Privacy Policy


NoFlame E-Cig
(the .Site. or .we.) has adopted this Privacy Policy because we are committed
to protecting your privacy. The following Privacy Policy is only in effect for
the Site.

By using the Site you agree to this Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy is effective as of March 13, 2012.

If you choose to visit the Site, your visit and any dispute over
privacy is subject to this Privacy Policy and the Site’s
Terms and Conditions
including limitations on damages, jurisdiction of disputes and application of the law of the State of Florida.

If you have any
questions about this Privacy Policy, please feel free to email [email protected] or write to us at:

Privacy Policy

NoFlame E-Cig

1521 Alton RD #752

Miami Beach, Florida 33139

The Information We Collect and How We Use It.

The Information
You Provide To Us.
order for you to purchase certain goods via the Site, we may require you to
provide us with certain information that personally identifies you. Such
information may include your name, address, email address, credit card
information and telephone number. This information may also be used by us to
verify your identity, notify you of related products and services offered via
the Site and/or to conduct a survey. We may use your personal information to respond to requests you make from us. In addition, we may use your personal information to contact you and/or provide you with general promotions information. We may share your contact information with our business partners or other companies so that they may send you promotional materials. We may also merge personal information with data obtained from third parties for the same purposes.

Accessing the Site. When you request a page within the
Site, our Web servers automatically recognize your domain name and IP address.
The domain name and IP address reveal nothing personal about you other than the
IP address from which you have accessed the Site. We may provide this
information to other companies and individuals to perform functions on behalf
the Site. This information may be used to examine our traffic in aggregate and
to investigate misuse of the Site, its users or to cooperate with law

From time to
time, the Site or its advertisers may send a "cookie" to your
computer. A cookie is a small piece of data that is sent to your browser from a
Web server and stored on your computer’s hard drive. A cookie can’t read data
off your hard disk or read cookie files created by other Web sites. Cookies do
not damage your system. We use cookies to identify which areas of the Site you have
visited or customized, so the next time you visit those pages they may be
readily accessible. Along with our advertisers, we may also use cookies to
ascertain how many times you’ve seen an advertisement and to better personalize
the content, banners, and promotions that you see on our site. You can choose
whether to accept cookies by changing the settings of your browser. You can
reset your browser to refuse all cookies, or allow your browser to show you
when a cookie is being sent. If you choose not to accept these cookies, your
experience at our Site and other Web sites may be diminished and some features
may not work as intended.

Submitted Information.
Any personal information or content that you voluntarily disclose
online (on discussion boards, uploaded videos or pictures, in messages, chat
areas, etc.) may become publicly available and can be collected and used by
others. In addition, we may use this information and/or redistribute this
information through the Internet and other media channels affiliated with this

for Personal Information

When you
sign up for a particular service or product that requires registration via the
Site, we ask you to provide personal information. If we use this information in
a manner different than the purpose for which it was collected, then we will
ask for your consent prior to such use. We will not collect or use your
personal information for purposes other than those described in this Privacy
Policy, unless we have obtained your prior consent.

Information Sharing

We will
disclose personal information and/or an IP address, when required by law or in
the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

  1. Conform
    to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on us,
  2. Protect
    and defend the rights or property of the Site, or visitors to the Site and
    related properties,
  3. Identify
    persons who may be violating the law, the Site.s Terms and Conditions, the
    rights of third parties, or otherwise misusing the Site or its related
  4. Cooperate
    with the investigations of purported unlawful activities.

addition, we reserve the right to transfer all such information (i.e., either
personally identifiable or not) in connection with the sale of all or part of
our capital stock or assets.

Other Sites

We may allow third
parties to advertise on the Site. Please be aware that we are not responsible
for the business and privacy practices of these other sites. We encourage you
to be aware of this when you leave the Site and to read the legal notices and
privacy policies of each and every website you visit.

Security Measures

We have reasonable
security measures in place and technologies to protect the loss, misuse and
alteration of your information under our control but we cannot assure that your
personally identifiable information or non-personally identifiable information
will never be disclosed in a manner that is inconsistent with this Privacy
Policy. Furthermore, we are not responsible for any breach of security or for
any actions of any third parties that receive the information.

Online Protection Act

The Site
serves general users of the World Wide Web. We support and comply with the
Children’s Online Protection Act (COPPA) and we do not knowingly collect
information from children under the age of 13, nor do we share such information
with third parties. Children under the age of 18 may use the Site only with the
involvement of a parent or guardian.

and updating personal information

We make
good faith efforts to provide you with access to your personal information and
either to correct this data if it is inaccurate or to delete such data at your
request if it is not otherwise required to be retained by law or for legitimate
business purposes. We will ask that you identify yourself and the information
requested to be accessed, corrected or removed before processing such requests,
and we may decline to process requests that require disproportionate technical
effort, jeopardize the privacy of others, or would be extremely impractical
(for instance, requests concerning information residing on backup tapes), or
for which access is not otherwise required. In any case where we provide
information access and correction, we perform this service free of charge,
except if doing so would require a disproportionate effort. The initial
procedure to access, correct or delete your personal information is contact:
[email protected].

of Changes to the Privacy Policy

If we
decide to change this Privacy Policy, we will post these changes on our
Homepage or provide other notification of our revised Privacy Policy so you are
always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and when we
disclose it. We may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time. Your continued
use of the Site constitutes your acceptance to the new Privacy Policy. If we
decide to materially or substantively changes Privacy Policy (i.e., change our
treatment of information collected at this site), we will notify you by posting
a clear and conspicuous notice of these changes on our website and in this
Privacy Policy. If you would like to be notified by email if and when material
changes are made to this Privacy Policy, please opt in to receiving such email
notifications by contacting us at
[email protected].